Staff List

“Pupils describe good relationships with staff. They speak of being looked after and being happy at the school.”

OFSTED 2010

Senior Management Team

Mr Tom O’Sullivan LLB (Hons) PGCE
Headmaster

Mrs Julia Campbell Ad Dip CSN, CertEd
Deputy Head
Head of Learning Support

Mr Andrew Baker BA (Hons)
Deputy Head

Mrs Sally-Ann Angel MA (Cantab) ACA
Bursar

Mr Chris Bunting BSc(Hons)
Senior Master,  ICT, Science

Mrs Camilla Webster B. Ed
Head of Pre-Prep

Mrs Emma Easdale RGN
Head of Pastoral Care, School Nurse, Child Protection Officer

Mrs Anne-marie Shropshire Tech IOSH, Assoc. CIPD
HR Director


Prep School Staff

Mr Freddie Auld BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 8 Form Teacher, Latin

Mr Andrew Baker BA (Hons)
Deputy Head, Head of Science

Mrs Maxine Baker
Art & Design Technician

Mr Russell Barrett BEd (Hons)
Year 8 Form Teacher, Geography

Mrs Tiffany Blackhurst BSc(Hons), PGCE
Year 5 Form Teacher, Science

Mr Dylan Blew
GAP Student

Mrs Claire Bolton BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 7 Form Teacher,  Art & Design Technology 

Mr Chris Bunting BSc (Hons)
Year 6 Form Teacher, Science, ICT, Design Technology

Mr Colin Campbell BA (Hons)
Head of MFL

Mrs Julia Campbell Ad Dip CSN, Cert Ed
Deputy Head, SENco, Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Fiona Chapple BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 8 Form Teacher, Head of Maths

Mrs Debra Cook
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gerdine Cubitt MA, PGCE
Year 8 Form Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Alison de Silva BEd (Hons) ATS
Learning Support Teacher

Mr Nick Drake HND IPGCE
Director of Sport

Mrs Gemma Gillott MA (Cantab) PCGE
Year 4 Teacher

Mr Stephen Gillott BSc (Hons) PGCE
Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Chloé Hayes BSc (Hons), PGCE
Teacher

Mr Steven Hayes BEd (Hons) (Cantab)
Year 7 Form Teacher, History & Religious Studies

Mrs Hilary Jacklin
Learning Support Assistant

Dr Rodney Marshall MA, PhD
Head of English

Mrs Barbara McKrill
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jen Miller BSc (Hons) PGCE
Maths, Houseparent

Mr Rob Miller BA(Hons) PGCE
Year 5 Form Teacher, Maths, RE, Houseparent

Mrs Margaret Nunn GRSM, LRAM, ARCM
Music Teacher

Mr Nick Pascalides BMus (Hons) PGCE
Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Cecilia Passmore LRAM, ATCL
Music Teacher

Mrs Sarah Pertwee RSADip, MontDip
Learning Support Teacher

Mrs Hannah Phillips
Girls’ Games Co-Ordinator, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Judy Powell HLTA, MontDip
Teaching Assistant, Drama

Mrs Caroline Rice BA (Ed) (Hons)
Year 5 Form Teacher, English

Mr Andrew Swiney BA (Hons)
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alex Thurlow BA (Hons)
PE Teacher

Mrs Emily Warren BEd (Hons)
Head of Middle School, Year 3 Teacher

Miss Mickaela Warry
GAP Student


Pre-Prep Staff

Mrs Camilla Webster BEd (Cantab)
Head of Pre-Prep, Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Laura Allison BA (Hons)
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Emma Barrett
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julia Campbell Ad Dip CSN, Cert Ed
Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jo Drake
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ruth Hambling
Reception Teacher

Mrs Laura Keeling BA (Hons) EYTS
Nursery Teacher

Mrs Fiona Lapthorne
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Miller
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hannah Phillips
Teaching Assistant

Miss Lauren Piggott BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Lindsey Piggott BEd
Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs Julie Steward BA (Hons) EYTS
Head of Early Years, Reception Teacher


Pastoral/Medical/Matronal Staff

Mrs Emma Easdale RGN
Head of Pastoral Care, School Nurse, Child Protection Officer

Mr Rob Miller BA (Hons), PGCE
Houseparent

Mrs Jen Miller BA (Hons), PGCE
Houseparent

Dr Mark Hainsworth
School Doctor

Miss Tracey Thornton
Senior Matron

Mrs Debra Gooderham
Matron

Mrs Barbara McKrill
Resident Matron

Miss Helen Hibbert
Resident Matron

Miss Annabl Hartmanis
Assistant Matron

Mrs Maxine Baker
Boarding Tutor

Rev. Tiffer Robinson
Independent Listener


Administrative Staff

Mrs Sally-Ann Angel MA (Cantab) ACA
Bursar

Mrs Hannah Wijnen
Headmaster’s PA

Mrs Joanna Riddleston
Admissions and Marketing

Mrs Linda Williams BEd (Hons)
Marketing & Events Coordinator

Mrs Anne-Marie Shropshire Tech IOSH, Assoc CIPD
HR Director

Mr Francis Jackson AAT
Book Keeper

Mr Graeme Harris
IT Technician


Catering & Domestic

Mrs Jane Heeks
Catering Manager

Mr Michael Pursell
Catering Manager

Mrs Janice Pryke
Housekeeper

Mrs Hayley Upton
Deputy Housekeeper[/column]


Estate

Mr David Mitchell
Estates Manager

Mr Ray Murrell
Maintenance

Mr William Ferris
Groundsman

Mr Michael Johnson
Grounds/Gardening

Mr Trevor Green
Maintenance

Mr Cameron Gridley
Estate Assistant

Mr Rob Evans
Gardener

Mr Phil Fairbrother
Minibus Driver