Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
28

Half Term

29

Half Term

30

Half Term

31

Half Term

1

Half Term

2

Half Term

3

Half Term

Boarders Return

4

House Maths Challenge Week

Term begins

Headmaster’s Assembly

5

House Maths Challenge Week

OBH Baby & Toddler Group

6

House Maths Challenge Week

U11 & U13 Boys’ Rugby

U11 & U13 Girls’ Hockey

7

House Maths Challenge Week

8

House Maths Challenge Week

Pre-Prep Parents’ Activity Morning

House Meetings

9

Independent Schools Show

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon

Weekend Boarding Programme

10

Independent Schools Show

Weekend Boarding Programme

11

Headmaster’s Assembly

Year 5 Girls’ Inter-School STEAM Olympiad

Remembrance Service at Old Buckenham Hall

12

Primary Maths Challenge Years 5 & 6

OBH Baby & Toddler Group

Pre-Prep Parents’ Evening

13

Sing Up Suffolk at Royal Hospital School

Final School Assembly

U11 & U13 Boys’ Rugby

14

Year 7 – Great Blakenham Recycling Centre

Term begins

Autumn Concert rehearsals

15

Mercury House Charity Day – Children in Need

Year 7 – Great Blakenham Recycling Centre

Mercury House & Celebration Assembly

16

Home Weekend

17

Home Weekend

18

Headmaster’s Assembly

World of Work – The Music Industry

19

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams

OBH Baby & Toddler Group

20

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams

U11 & U13 Boys’ Rugby

U11 & U13 Girls’ Hockey

21

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams

22

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams

House Meetings

Governors Meeting

23

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon

Senior School Surgery: The Leys School

Saturday Dance Group Performance

24

Weekend Boarding Programme

25

Headmaster’s Assembly

Academic Enrichment Programme: Oundle School

26

OBH Baby & Toddler Group

Dress Rehearsal for Years 5 & 6 Production

Headmaster’s Supper: Group 1

27

U11 & U13 Boys’ Rugby

U11 & U13 Girls’ Hockey

Year 3 visit Maynard Apples

28

Years 5 & 6 Production

29

Cross Country Round 2 (if qualified)

Celebration Assembly

U9 Boys’ Hockey

30

Whole School Exeat

1

Whole School Exeat

Boarders Return

+ Export Events