Loading Events

Events for June 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

Half-Term

1

Half-Term

2

Half-Term

3

Half-Term

4

Half-Term

5

Half-Term

6

Half-Term

Boarders may return

7

Term Resumes

Term resumes

Whole School Headmasters’ Assembly

8

Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams

Year 5 & 6 House Swimming Practice

9

Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams

Boys’ Cricket 1st, 2nd and 3rd XI v Culford Prep (A)

Boys’ Cricket U11A, B and C v Culford Prep (A)

10

Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams

Year 3 and 4 Activities

Year 5 & 6 Performing Arts

11

Common Entrance and Year 7 Exams

Year 5 Camp Out TBC

Year 2 Bollywood Dancing – Ives Studio

12

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon

Year 5 Camp Out Finishes

OBH Open Morning

13

Confirmation Service at Thorpe Morieux Church TBC

Confirmation Tea in Drawing Room

14

Leavers’ Programme begins

Expedition Week begins

Year 8 Norfolk Tour departs

15

Expedition Week

Year 8 Norfolk Cricket Tour

Year 5 & 6 Exams

16

Expedition Week

Year 8 Norfolk Cricket Tour Returns

Year 5 & 6 Exams Finish

17

Expedition Week

Year 6 OBEs Depart

18

Expedition Week

Celebration Assembly

Year 3 & 4 House Swimming

19

Home Weekend

Year 4 Camp Out Finishes

20

Home Weekend

Boarders may return

21

Year 8 OBE Expedition – The Welsh Adventure

A Taste of Boarding Begins

Headmasters’ Assembly

22

Year 8 OBE Expedition – The Welsh Adventure

A Taste of Boarding

Nursery’s Paddington Pursuit (Sports fun)

23

Year 8 OBE Expedition – The Welsh Adventure

A Taste of Boarding

Year Group Assembly

24

Year 8 OBE Expedition Returns

Pre-Prep Prize Giving Rehearsals

Year 3 -7 Sports Day Practice

25

Rehearsals Marquee Jamboree

Pre-Prep trip to Felixstowe beach

House Meetings

26

School Sports Day and Parent Matches

Sports Day Begins

Parents’ Picnics

27

Parents’ and Pupils’ Golf

Mothers’ and Pupils’ Tennis

Boarders’ Church Service – Rattlesden

28

Headmasters’ Assembly

Pre-Prep Prize Day

Pre-Prep Sports Day

29

Year 1-4 Activity Morning TBC

U13 Clay Pigeon Shooting (A)

Leavers’ Parents Banquet ‘A Night at the Oscars’

30

Block Rehearsal Marquee Jamboree

U11 and U13 Super 8s Mixed Cricket Tournament (H)

1

Block Rehearsal Marquee Jamboree

Marquee Jamboree

2

Final Assembly & Speech Day Practice

Leavers’ Service

Leavers’ Last Night

3

End of TermĀ 

Parents to collect trunks

Speech Day

4
+ Export Events