Loading Events

Events for November 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Term resumes

Headmasters’ Assembly

Girls’ U11 County Hockey Tournament @ Ipswich School (Rushmere)

2

Year 1 and 2 Swimming at Hadleigh Swimming Pool

Baby & Toddler Group

Headmaster’s Supper Group 1

3

Year 3 visit to Maynard House

Boys’ U12 Rugby v South Lee and Ipswich High (A @ SL)

Boys’ U10 Rugby v South Lee (A)

4

Year 2 trip to Ipswich Transport Museum

Middle School – The History Squad visit

Year 8 Financial Futures Workshop

5

Pre-Prep Parents’ Activity Morning

House Meetings

Boys’ U9 Hockey v Barnardiston Hall (H)

6

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon Years 5-8

Senior School Fair

7
8

Year 5 Women in Science STEM Day TBC

Headmasters’ Assembly

Girls’ U13 Suffolk In2Hockey Tournament @ Framlingham College (A)

9

Year 1 and 2 Swimming at Hadleigh Swimming Pool

Baby & Toddler Group

Pre-Prep Parents’ Meetings

10

Girls’ 1st and 3rd Hockey v Framlingham College Prep School (H)

Girls’ U11 A and B Hockey v Framlingham College Prep School and St Joseph’s College (A @ FC)

Boys’ U13 A and B Hockey v Framlingham College Prep School (H)

11

Parents’ Coffee Morning

Year 4 visit to Maynard House

Remembrance Service at OBH

12

Nursery Pirate Theme Day

Year 1 ‘Animal Antics’ Workshop TBC

Celebration Assembly

13

Home Weekend

14

Home Weekend

15

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams Begin

Flu Vaccinations

Primary Maths Challenge – Year 5 & 6

16

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams

Year 1 and 2 Swimming at Hadleigh Swimming Pool

Baby & Toddler Group

17

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams

Boys’ U13 A and B Rugby v Orwell Park School (A)

Boys’ U12 A and B Rugby v Orwell Park School (A)

18

Year 8 Mock Common Entrance & Scholarship Exams Finish

Years 5-7 Alternative Games

Middle School Activities

19

Britten Hall Lion King Technical set-up

Lion King Tech Rehearsal for Main Cast

Boys’ U9 Hockey v Framlingham Prep School (H)

20

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon Years 5-8

21

Morning Church Service

22

House Maths Challenge Week (2) Years 3-8

Lion King Block Rehearsal 

U13 and U11 Chess v Cottesmore School

23

Lion King Block Rehearsal

Year 1 and 2 Swimming at Hadleigh Swimming Pool

Baby & Toddler Group

24

Lion King Dress Rehearsal

OBH U11 Girls’ Hockey Festival (H)

OBH U11 Boys’ Rugby Festival (H)

25

Parents’ Coffee Morning

Years 5-7 Alternative Games

Middle School Activities

26

House Meetings

Boys’ U9A, B and C Hockey v Orwell Park School & Framlingham College Prep School (A @ OP)

Girls’ U9A, B and C Netball v Orwell Park School and Framlingham College Prep School (A @ OP)

27

Whole School Exeat

28

Whole School Exeat

Full Boarders may return

29

Headmasters’ Assembly

Netball Masterclass by Sally Carns – Head of Netball at Ipswich School

30

Year 1 and 2 Swimming at Hadleigh Swimming Pool

Baby & Toddler Group – Last of the term

1

U11 and U13 Mixed House Touch Rugby and Hockey

Nursery Nativity in the Nursery Classroom

2

Years 5-8 Alternative Games

Middle School Activities

Lighting of the Christmas Tree with Carols

3

Mercury House Charity Day

House Meetings

Pre-Prep Nativity in the Ives Studio

4

Saturday School – No Activities Year 5-8

Girls’ U13 and U11 Hockey – Pupils v Parents (H)

Boys’ U13 and U11 Football Pupils v Parents (H)

5
+ Export Events
OBH - Open Morning, Saturday 9th October 2021, 10am to 12pm. To register, please contact: [email protected]