Loading Events

Events for February 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

Headmasters’ Assembly

1

EYFS Chinese New Year celebration

U13 Boys’ Hockey IAPS at Culford School (A)

Baby & Toddler Group

2

Author Visit – James Campbell Workshops for Years 3-6

Girls’ U13 1st, 2nd and 3rd Netball v Culford School and Framlingham College Prep (A @ Culford)

Boys’ Hockey Colts A and C Boys’ v Ipswich School (A)

3

Prep School Cross Country

Year 6 Parents’ Evening 1

4

House Meetings

U9A Boys’ Rugby v Orwell Park (H)

U8A & B Boys’ Rugby v Orwell Park (H)

5

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon Years 5-8

Weekend Boarding Programme

Trip – Ipswich Town Football Club v Gillingham Years 7-8

6

Weekend Boarding Programme

Morning Church Service – Brettenham

7

Theatre Trip – London

Headmasters’ Assembly

U11 Boys Hockey IAPS at Framlingham College

8

Theatre Trip – London

Year 4 visit to Fitzwilliam Museum

Baby & Toddler Group

9

Theatre Trip – London

U11A Boys’ Hockey Suffolk Tournament @ Rushmere Sports Centre

U13 Boys’ Hockey v Holmwood House (H)

10
11

Celebration Assembly

U11 Girls’ Small Schools Netball Tournament @ Framlingham Prep

U9A and U8A Boys’ Rugby v Framlingham Prep (H)

12

Half Term Begins

13

Half Term Begins

14

Half Term Begins

15

Half Term Begins

16

Half Term Begins

17

Half Term Begins

18

Half Term Begins

19

Half Term Begins

20

Half Term Begins

Full Boarders may return

21

Term Resumes

Headmasters’ Assembly

22

Years 4 and 6 Leicester Space Centre (TBC)

Baby & Toddler Group

Headmasters’ Supper Group 1

23

Colts B and C Boys’ Hockey Festival (H)

U11 B and C Girls’ Netball Festival (H)

Boys’ Hockey 1st, 2nd and 3rd VII v Langley Prep (A)

24

Pre-Prep Parent Activity Morning Group A

Year 7 French Workshop

Year 7 and 8 ‘A Touch of French Flair’ Rugby Workshop

25

Pre-Prep Parent Activity Morning Group B

House Meetings

Year 3 & 4 Drama Showcase – Ives Studio

26

Saturday School & Activity Afternoon Years 5-8

Weekend Boarding Programme

OBH U11 and U13 Boys’ Rugby 7’s

27

Weekend Boarding Programme

Morning Church Service – Rattlesden

28

Maths Week

House Times Tables Test

Headmasters’ Assembly

1

Year 6 trip to Bletchley Park – Coding and Ciphers

Year 7 and 8 Exams begins

Baby & Toddler Group

2

Year 7 and 8 Exams

Boys’ Hockey 1st and 2nd VII v Culford and Beeston @ Culford School (A)

Boys’ Hockey 3rd and 4th VII v Culford School (A)

3

Year 5 and 6 Maths workshops – Can You Crack The Code?

Year 7 and 8 Exams

Year 1 DT Playground Trip

4

Year 7 and 8 Exams Finish

Year 2 African workshop

U8 Boys’ Rugby v Barnardiston Hall and Ipswich High School (H)

5

School Exeat

6

School Exeat

IAPS Skiing – Italy Departs

+ Export Events
OBH - Virtual Open Morning, Saturday 22nd January 2022, 10am. To register, please contact: [email protected]