Loading Events

Events for January 2024

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Pre-Season Training (Hockey & Netball) – Years 5 – 8

Boarders may return

9

Term begins

Headmaster’s Assembly

10

World Religion Day

U11A & B Girls’ Netball v South Lee (H)

1st, 2nd & 3rd Girls’ Netball v Langley (H)

11

County Cross Country Finals @Woodbridge

12

Hymn Practice

Baby and Toddler Group

13

House Cross Country 7 & 8

House Cross Country 5 & 6

Saturday Activities Lunch

14

Weekend Boarding

15

House Meetings

16

Year 4 Trip to Fitzwilliam Museum

Headmaster’s Supper – Group 1

17

Winnie the Pooh Day

U11A & B Girls’ Netball v Framlingham (H)

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Girls’ Netball v Framlingham & Norwich (A@ Framlingham Prep)

18
19

Celebration Assembly

IAPS Girls’ U13 Netball @Rushmere Sports Centre

Baby & Toddler Group

20

Weekend Boarding

21

Weekend Boarding

22

Boarding Taster Night

Headmaster’s Assembly

Years 3 & 4 Science Fair

23

Boarding Taster Night

24

London Theatre Trip returns

25

Burns Night

26

House Meetings

IAPS U13 Boys’ Hockey @Rushmere Sports Centre

Baby & Toddler Group

27

Saturday Activities Lunch

OBH U11 Hockey and Netball Festival

Saturday Activities

28

Weekend Boarding

29

Headmaster’s Assembly

Year 6 Parents’ Meetings

30

Year 2 Trip to Wagamama

Headmaster’s Supper Group 2

31

National Storytelling Week

U11A & B Girls’ Netball v Ipswich School and Elizabeth College (H)

1st & 2nd Girls’ Netball v Barnardiston (A)

1

Year 3 Trip to the Fitzwilliam Museum

Informal Concert 1 in the Ives Studio

Informal Concert 2 in the Ives Studio

2

Celebration Assembly

Baby & Toddler Group

U9A, B, C & D Girls’ Hockey v Barnardiston & South Lee (A@ Barnardiston)

3

Exeat Weekend

4

Exeat Weekend

+ Export Events
To book your individual tour of the school and to meet our Headmaster Mr Large, please contact: [email protected]